Take surveys and get paid

Follow us by email

360 Nigeria 8th House of Representative members


S/N
STATE
CONSTITUENCY
NAME OF CANDIDATE
SEX
PARTY
AGE
QUALIFICATION
1
ABIA
ISIALANGWA NORTH/SOUTH
DARLINTON NWOKOCHA
M
PDP
47
BSC, PGDPA
2
ABIA
IKWUANO UMUAHIA
SAMUEL IFEANYI ONUIGBO
M
PDP
54
MBA
3
ABIA
BENDE
ELENDU-UKEJE NNENNA L .I
F
PDP
45
BED, PGD
4
ABIA
ABA NORTH/SOUTH
OSSY PRESTIGE CHINEDU EHIRIODO O OSSY
M
APGA
49
BSC
5
ABIA
AROCHUKWU OHAFIA
NKOLE UKO NDUKWE
M
PDP
39
BSC
6
ABIA
OBINGWA/UGWUNAGBO/OSISIOMA
SOLOMON ADAELU EZINWA O.
M
PDP
42
WAEC, BENG
7
ABIA
ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI
ONYEJEOCHA NKERUKA CHIDUBEN
F
PDP
44
BA MSC
8
ABIA
UKWA EAST/WEST
ABONTA UZOMA NKEM
M
PDP
52
LLB, BL
1
ADAMAWA
GOMBI/HONG
YUSUF BUBA YAKUB
M
APC
46
BSC
2
ADAMAWA
YOLA-NORTH/SOUTH/GIREI
LAWAL ABUBAKAR GARBA
M
APC
50
MBA
3
ADAMAWA
MICHIKA/MADAGALI
ADAMU DAU USMAN KAMALE
M
PDP
44
B.SC
4
ADAMAWA
MUBI NORTH, SOUTH/MAIHA
ABDULRAHMAN SHUAIBU ABUBAKAR
M
APC
49
MSC
5
ADAMAWA
GUYUK/SHELLENG
PHILIP A GUTUWA
M
APC
51
HND
6
ADAMAWA
FUFORE/SONG
SADIQ IBRAHIM
M
APC
50
LLB
7
ADAMAWA
NUMAN/DEMSA/LAMURDE
KWAMOTI BITRUS LAORI
M
SDP
48
LLB, BL
8
ADAMAWA
JADA/GANYE/TOUNGO/MAYO BELWA
ABDULRAZAK SAÁD NAMDAS
M
APC
45
PGD
1
AKWA IBOM
ABAK/ETIM EKPO/IKA
EMMANUEL EKON
M
PDP
43
BSC (STATIS)
2
AKWA IBOM
IKOT ABASI/MKPAT ENIN EASTERN OBOLO
FRANCIS CHARLES UDUYORK
M
PDP
43
BSC (ACCT)
3
AKWA IBOM
IKOT EKPENEESSIEN UDIM/OBOT AKARA
EMMANUEL S AKPAN
M
PDP
48
BSC
4
AKWA IBOM
UKANAFUN/ORUK ANAM
EMMANUEL ISAAC UKOETE
M
PDP
40
BA (HIST)
5
AKWA IBOM
IKONO/INI
IBORO ASUQUO EKANEM
M
PDP
56
HND (ELECT)
6
AKWA IBOM
ITU/IBIONO IBOM
HENRY OKON ARCHIBONG
M
PDP
48
MB, BSC
7
AKWA IBOM
ETINAN/NSIT IBOM/NSIT UBIUM
SAMUEL OKON IKON
M
PDP
41
BSC
8
AKWA IBOM
UYOURUAN/NSIT ATAI/EBESIKPO ASUTAN
MICHAEL OKON ENYONG
M
PDP
45
BSC PHD
9
AKWA IBOM
ORON/MBO/OKOBO/UDUNG UKO/URUEL OFFONG/ORUKO
NSE BASSEY EKPENYONG
M
PDP
50
DIPLOMA
10
AKWA IBOM
EKET/ONNA/ESIT/EKET/IBENO
OWOIDIGHE IME EKPOATAI
M
PDP
48
BSC, MBA
1
ANAMBRA
AGUATA
EUCHARIA AZODO OKWUNNA
F
PDP
53
MBA, HND, PGD
2
ANAMBRA
NNEWI NORTH SOUTH/EKWUSIGO
CHRIS EMEKA AZUBOGU
M
PDP
45
B ENGR
3
ANAMBRA
IHIALA
ANOHU CHUKWUEMEKA REGINALD
M
PDP
43
BA, PHD
4
ANAMBRA
ANAOCHA/NJIKOKA/DUNUKOFIA
OKECHUKWU NNAMDI EZE
M
PDP
53
MBBS
5
ANAMBRA
ANAMBRA EAST/WEST
MADUBUEZE PETER OBIANO
M
APGA
56
LLB
6
ANAMBRA
ORUMBA NORTH/SOUTH





7
ANAMBRA
IDEMILI NORTH/SOUTH
OBINNA-CHIDOKA
M
PDP
40
BSC
8
ANAMBRA
AWKA NORTH/SOUTH
ANAYO NNEBE
M
PDP
51
BSC
9
ANAMBRA
OGBARU
CHUKWUKA ONYEMA WILFRED
M
PDP
44
GCE, BSC
10
ANAMBRA
ONITSHA NORTH/SOUTH
IDU EMEKA GODWIN OBIAJULU
M
PDP
53
BSC
11
ANAMBRA
OYI/AYAMELUM
ONYENWIFE GABRIEL
M
APGA
47
LLB
1
BAUCHI
ITAS/GADAU/JAMMARE
ISA HASSAN MOHAMMED
M
APC
50
BSC
2
BAUCHI
MISAU/DABAM
AHMED YERIMA
M
APC
54
MASTERS
3
BAUCHI
BAUCHI
SHEHU ALIYU MUSA
M
APC
44
BSC, MSC
4
BAUCHI
SHIRA/GIADE
GURAI ALHAJI ADAMU
M
APC
57
MBA
5
BAUCHI
NINGI/WARJI
SALISU ZAKARI NINGI
M
APC
45
BTECH
6
BAUCHI
TORO
LAWAL YAHAYA GUMAU
M
APC
46
WASC
7
BAUCHI
DARAZO/GANJUWA
RT HALIRU DAUDA JIKA
M
APC
37
WASC
8
BAUCHI
ZAKI
TATA OMAR
M
APC
51
DIPLOMA
9
BAUCHI
GAMAWA
MOHAMMED GARBA GOLOLO
M
APC
39
MBA
10
BAUCHI
DASS/TAFAWA BALEWA/BAGORO
SAINT KAIOR EDNA




11
BAUCHI
ALKALERI/KIRFI
MUHAMMAD SANI ABDU
M
APC
58
PHD
12
BAUCHI
KATAGUM
IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BABA
M
APC
38
BSC
1
BAYELSA
SOUTHERN IJAW
DANIEL HENRY OFONGO
M
PDP
45
BED, PSC
2
BAYELSA
OGBIA
SODAGUNO A FESTUS OMONI
F
PDP
59
OND
3
BAYELSA
NEMBE/BRASS
FOINGHA JEPHTER
M
PDP
58
MSC
4
BAYELSA
SAGBAMA/EKEREMOR
AGBEDI FREDRICK Y.
M
PDP
54
BA
5
BAYELSA
KOLOKUNA OPOKUMA/YENAGOA
DIRI DOUYE
M
PDP
55
BED
1
BENUE
KWANDE/USHONGO
BENJAMIN IOREMBER WAYO
M
APC
48
LLB, BL
2
BENUE
K/ALA/UKUM LOGO
UDENDE, EMMANUEL MEMGA
M
PDP


3
BENUE
GBOKO/TARKA
JOHN DYEGH
M
APC
52
PHD
4
BENUE
BURUKU





5
BENUE
GWER EAST/GWER WEST
MARK TERSEER GBILLAH
M
APC
42
BSC
6
BENUE
OTUKPO/OHIMINI
ADAJI AWULU EZEKIEL
M
PDP


7
BENUE
APA/AGATU
ADAMU OCHEKPO ENTONU
M
PDP
GCE, DIP IN LAW

8
BENUE
ADO/OKPOKWU OGBADIBO
CHRISTIAN ADABAH ABAH
M
PDP
50
GCE
9
BENUE
OJU/OBI
SAMSON OKWU
M
PDP
40
ND, HND
10
BENUE
VANDEKYA/KONSHISHA
HEMBE HERMAN IORWASE C.
M
APC
39
LLB, BL
11
BENUE
MAKURDI/GUMA
DICKSON DOMINIC T.
M
APC
45
GCE
1
BORNO
JERE
AYUBA MOHAMMED BELLO
M
APC
38
MBA
2
BORNO
BIU/ KWAYA-KAWASHANI/ BAYO, SHANI,
MUKTAR BETARA ALIYU
M
APC
48
HND
3
BORNO
KONDUGA/DIKWA/MAFIA
MAHMUD LAWAN MAINA
M
APC
50
BED
4
BORNO
KAGA, GUBIO, MAGUMERI
MOHAMMED A SANDA
M
APC
49
DIPLOMA
5
BORNO
MARTE/MONGUNO/NGANZAI
MOHAMMED TAHIR MONGUNO
M
APC
48
LLB, BL
6
BORNO
MAIDUGURI (METROPOLITAN)
ABDULKADIRI RAHIS
M
APC
46
SSCE
7
BORNO
BAMA/NGALA/BALA-BALGE
MOHAMMED NUR SHERIFF
M
APC
54
DIPLOMA
8
BORNO
GWOZA/DAMBOA/CHIBOK
ASABE VILITA BASHIR
F
APC
49
PHD
9
BORNO
KUKAWA/ABADAM/MOBBAR/GUZAMALA
MALLAM BUKAR GANA
M
APC
45
BSC
10
BORNO
ASKIRA UBA/HAWUL
JIBRIN SATUMARI
M
APC
42
ND
1
CROSS RIVER
CALABAR SOUTH/ AKPABUYO/BAKASSI
ESSIEN EKPEYONG AYI
M
PDP
58
BSC
2
CROSS RIVER
ABI/YAKURR
BASSEY EKO EWAH
M
PDP
47
WASC
3
CROSS RIVER
OBUBRA/ETUNG
MICHAEL IROM ETABA
M
PDP
32
SSCE
4
CROSS RIVER
BOKI/IKOM
CHRIS AGIBE NGORO
M
PDP
53
BSC
5
CROSS RIVER
BEKWARRA/OBUDU/OBANLIKU
OCHIGLEGOR IDAGBO
M
PDP
45
LLB, BC
6
CROSS RIVER
AKAMKPA/BIASE
DANIE ASUQUO EFFIONG
M
PDP
52
BSC
7
CROSS RIVER
YALA/OGOJA
JARIGBE AGOM JARIGBE
M
PDP
44
BSC
8
CROSS RIVER
CALABAR MUNICPAL /ODUKPANI
EDIM ETTA MBORA
M
PDP
52
HND
1
DELTA
NDOKWA WEST/UKWUANI/NDOKWA EAST
OSSAI NICHOLAS OSSAI
M
PDP
51
MPA
2
DELTA
IKA NORTH EAST/IKA SOUTH
VICTOR ONYEMACHI NWOKOLO
M
PDP
50
LLB, BL
3
DELTA
ETHIOPE EAST/ WEST





4
DELTA
UVWIE/OKPE/SAPELE
EVELYN OMAVOWAN OBORO
F
PDP
42
NCE, LLB
5
DELTA
BOMADI/PATANI
NICHOLAS MUTU EBOMO
M
PDP
54
WAEC
6
DELTA
BURUTU
JULIUS G. PONDI
M
PDP
36
BTECH
7
DELTA
ISOKO NORTH/SOUTH
LEONARD O OGOR
M
PDP
55
WAEC
8
DELTA
WARRI NORTH/WARRI SOUTH WEST
DANIEL REYENIEJU O
M
PDP
48
BA
9
DELTA
ANIOCHANORTH/SOUTH/OSHIMILI NORTH/SOUTH
ONYEAMAECHI JOAN MRAKPOR
M
PDP
48
BA
10
DELTA
UGHELLI NORTH/SOUTH, UDU LGA
AHWINAHWI SOLOMON
M
PDP
49
BA
1
EBONYI
EBONYI/OHAUKWU
NWAZUNKU CHUKWUMA
M
PDP
39
SSCE
2
EBONYI
OHAOZARA ONICHA-IVO
OKORIE LINUS ABAA
M
PDP
48
BSC
3
EBONYI
EZZA NORTH ISHIELU
ANAYO EDWIN
M
PDP
39
WAEC, HND
4
EBONYI
IZZI/ABAKALIKI
SYLVESTER OGBAGA
M
PDP
53
BED
5
EBONYI
AFIKPO NORTH/SOUTH
IGARIWEY IDUMA ENWO
M
PDP
53
LLB, BL
6
EBONYI
EZZA SOUTH/IKWO
OGBEE LAZARUS N.
M
APGA
39
HND
1
EDO
OWAN WEST
IRIASE ISUMAFE O PALLY
M
APC
59
BSC
2
EDO
EGOR/IKPOBA O
JOHNSON E. AGBONAYINMAN
M
PDP
54
SSCE
3
EDO
ESAN CENTRAL
JOSEPH E EDIONWELE
M
PDP


4
EDO
OVIA NORTH EAST/OVIA SOUTH WEST
OMOSEDE IGBINEDION GABRIELLA
M
PDP


5
EDO
ESAN NORTH EAST/ESAN SOUTH EAST
OGUN SARGIUS OSEASOCHIE
M
PDP


6
EDO
ETSAKOEAST/WEST/CENTRAL
PHILIP SHAIBU
M
APC
45
BSC
7
EDO
AKOKO EDO
PETER OHIOZOJEH AKPATASON
M
APC
50
BSC
8
EDO
OREDO





9
EDO
ORIOWO/UHUMWONDE
PATRICK AISOWIEREN
M
APC
42
BSC
1
EKITI
ADO EKITI/IREPODUN/IFELODUN
AYODELE OLADIMEJI
M
PDP
53
BSC, MBA
2
EKITI
EKITI SW/IKERE/ ORUN/ISE
SEGUN ADEKOLA ALEXANDER
M
PDP
50
BSC, MSC
3
EKITI
EMURE/GBONYIN/EKITI EAST
AWODUMILA AKINYELE JULIUS
M
PDP
65
HND
4
EKITI
IDO/OSI/MOBA/ILEJEMEJE
AINA THADEUS
M
PDP
68
BSC (B &FIN)
5
EKITI
IJERO/EKITI WEST/EFON
ONI OLAMIDE JOHNSON
M
PDP
56
LLB, BL, LLM
6
EKITI
IKOLE/OYE/NORTH
KEHINDE AGBOOLA EMMANUEL
M
PDP
42
BSC, PGD, MBA
1
ENUGU
ENUGU NORTH/SOUTH
CHIME OJI AGU
M
PDP
36
BSC (HONS)
2
ENUGU
NKANU EAST/WEST
CHUKWUEMEKA UJAM
M
PDP
40
MSC, PHD
3
ENUGU
UDENU IGBOEZE NORTH
AGBO DENNIS NNAMDI
M
PDP
50
BSC
4
ENUGU
NSUKKA/IGBOEZE SOUTH
IKECHUKWU UGWUEGEDE
M
PDP
54
BENG
5
ENUGU
UZO-UWANI/ IGBO ETITI
STELLA UCHENA OBIAGELI NGWU
F
PDP
56
BSC (HONS), PHD
6
ENUGU
OJI RIVER/ANINRI, AWGU
TOBY OKECHUKWU
M
PDP
52
BA, LLB, PGD, MBA, BL
7
ENUGU
UDI/EZEAGU
AMADI OGUERINWA DENIS
M
PDP
46
BSC, MBA
8
ENUGU
ENUGU EAST/ISI - UZO
KINGSLEY SUNNY EBANYI
M
PDP
50
DVM
1
GOMBE
AKKO
BARAMBU UMARU KAWAWA
M
APC
54
BSC
2
GOMBE
KALTUNGO/SHONGOM
BINTA BELLO
F
PDP


3
GOMBE
BALANGA/BILLIRI
ALI ISA JC
M
PDP


4
GOMBE
DUKKU/NAFADA
AISHATU JIBRIL DUKKU
F
APC
50
BA
5
GOMBE
GOMBE/KWAMI/ FUNAKAYE
KHAMISU AHMED MAILANTARKI
M
APC
51
DIPLOMA
6
GOMBE
YAMALTU/ DEBA
YUNUSA AHMAD ABUBAKAR
M
APC
55
HND
1
IMO
ISIALAMBANO/OKIGWE/ONUIMO
ONWUBUARIA KINSLEY OBINNA
M
PDP
36
B ENG, MBA
2
IMO
EHIME-MBANO/ IHITTE UBOMA/OBOWO
CHIKE JOHN OKAFOR
M
APC
MSC

3
IMO
AHIAZU/MBAISE/EZINIHITTE
RAPHAEL UZOCHI IGBOKWE
M
PDP
42
WASC
4
IMO
OWERRI MUNICIPAL/OWERRI N/OWERRI WEST
EZENWA ONYEWUCHI
M
PDP
46
BSC, MBA
5
IMO
ORLU/ORU EAST/ORSU





6
IMO
NKWERRE/ ISU/NJABA,NWANGELE
CHUKWUDI VICTOR JONES ONYERERI
M
PDP
47
BSC, MSC
7
IMO
OHAJI/EGBEMA ORU, WEST OGUTA
GOODLUCK OPIA NANAH
M
PDP
50
BSC, MSC
8
IMO
MBAITOLI IKEDURU
NWAWUBA HENRY UGOCHUKWU
M
PDP
45
BA
9
IMO
IDEATO/NORTH/ IDEATO/SOUTH
CHUKWUKERE AUSTINE IKECHUKWU O.
M
APC
52
BSC
10
IMO
ABOH MBAISE/NGOR OKPALA
BEDE EKE UCHENNA
M
PDP
42
BSC
1
JIGAWA
BIRNIWA-KIRI KASMA, GURI





2
JIGAWA
KAUGAMA/MALLAM MADORI





3
JIGAWA
GUMEL/MAIGARTARI/SULETNKAR/GAGARAWA





4
JIGAWA
GARKI/BABURA





5
JIGAWA
HADEJA/KAFIN HAUSA/AUYO





6
JIGAWA
KAZAURE





7
JIGAWA
TAURA/RINGIM





8
JIGAWA
MIGA/JAHUN





9
JIGAWA
DUTSE/KIYAWA





10
JIGAWA
GWARAM





11
JIGAWA
BUJI/BIRNIN KUDU





1
KADUNA
SANGA/JEMA’A
SHEHU NICHOLAS GARBA
M
PDP
54
MSC, BSC
2
KADUNA
KACHIA/KAGARKO
JAGABA ADAMS JAGABA
M
APC
54
WASC
3
KADUNA
ZARIA
ABBAS TAJUDEEN
M
APC
51
PHD
4
KADUNA
IGABI
MUHAMMED ABUBAKAR
M
APC
37
ND
5
KADUNA
JABA/ZAGON KATAF
SUNDAY MARSHAL KATUNG
M
PDP
53
LLB, BL
6
KADUNA
KADUNA NORTH
SAMAILA SULEIMAN
M
APC
33
BENG
7
KADUNA
SABON GARI
GARBA DATTI MUHAMMAD
M
APC
54
BSC, PGD
8
KADUNA
CHUKUN/KAJURU
UMAR YAKUBU BARDE
M
PDP
46
MSC, B AGRIC
9
KADUNA
KADUNA SOUTH
RUFAI AHMED CHANCHANGI
M
APC
37
WASC
10
KADUNA
SOBA
MUHAMMAD MUSA SOBA
M
APC
49
LLB
11
KADUNA
BIRNIN GWARI/GIWA
HASSAN ADAMU SHEKARAU
M
APC
57
MASTERS
12
KADUNA
IKARA/KUBAU
YUSUF BALA
M
APC
39
WAEC
13
KADUNA
MAKARFI/KUDAN
MOHAMMED USMAN
M
APC
55
MA
14
KADUNA
KAURU
BARR SIMON Y ARABO
M
PDP
51
LLB, BL
15
KADUNA
KAURA
ARC GIDEON LUCAS GWANI
M
PDP
50
BSC
16
KADUNA
LERE
LAWAL MUHD RABIU
M
APC
47
ND
1
KANO
DAWAKIN/TOFA/TOFA/RIMIN GADO
TIJJANI ABDULKADIR JOBE
M
APC
44
BSC
2
KANO
KUMBOTSO
MUNIR BABBA DANAGUNDI
M
APC
52
HND
3
KANO
GWARZO/KABO
NASIRU GARO SULE
M
APC
40
DIPLOMA
4
KANO
MUNICIPAL
DANBURAM ABUBAKAR NUHU
M
APC
48
MSC
5
KANO
BICHI
AHMED GARBA BICHI
M
APC
50
MASTERS
6
KANO
DAMBATTA/MAKODA
BADAMASI AYUBA
M
APC
49
HND
7
KANO
NASARAWA
NASSIRU ALI AHMED
M
APC
46
MBA
8
KANO
DALA
ALIYU SANI MADAKI
M
APC
47
MBA
9
KANO
GWALE
GARBA IBRAHIM MOHAMMED
M
APC
56
HND
10
KANO
KURA/GARVIN/MALLAM/MADOBI
MUKTAR MOHAMMED CHIROMAWA
M
APC
49
ND
11
KANO
TARAUNI
NASIRU BABALLE ILA
M
APC
49
ADV DIPLOMA
12
KANO
FAGGE
AMINU SULEIMAN
M
APC
49
MASTERS
13
KANO
KIRU/BEBEJI
ABDULMUMIN JIBRIN
M
APC
38
PHD
14
KANO
TAKAI/SUMAILA
GARBA UMAR DURBUNDE
M
APC
56
ND
15
KANO
ROGO/KARAYE
SHEHU USMAN ALIYU
M
APC
45
BSC
16
KANO
RANO/BUNKURE/KIBIYA
SANI MOHD ALIYU RANO
M
APC
50
DIPLOMA
17
KANO
BAGWAI/SHANONO
SULAIMAN ALIYU ROMO
M
APC
54
BA, PGD
18
KANO
MINJIBIR/UNGOGO
BASHIR BABALLE
M
APC
37
NCE
19
KANO
KUNCHI/TSANYAWA
SANI UMAR BALA
M
APC
44
BENG PGD, MBA
20
KANO
DAWAKIN KUDU/WARAWA
MUSTAPHA BALA DAWAKI
M
APC
46
MSC
21
KANO
AJINGI/GAYA/ALBASU
ABDULLAHI MAHMUD GAYA
M
APC
51
DIPLOMA
22
KANO
GEZAWA/GABASAWA
MUSA ADO
M
APC
47
ADV DIPLOMA
23
KANO
DOGUWA/TUDUNWADA
ALHASSAN ADO GARBA
M
APC
49
BSC
24
KANO
WUDIL/GARKO
MUHAMMAD ALI WUDIL
M
APC
54
BENG
1
KATSINA
MALUMFASHI/KAFUR
BABANGIDA IBRAHIM
M
APC
49
HND
2
KATSINA
SAFANA/DANMUSA/ BATSARI
AHMED DAYYABU SAFANA
M
APC
54
ADV DIPLOMA
3
KATSINA
MASHI/DUTSI
SANI BELLO MASHI
M
APC
48
B.SC
4
KATSINA
MUSAWA/MATAZU
IBRAHIM DANMAZARI MURTALA
M
APC
43
HND
5
KATSINA
DANDUME/FUNTUA
MUNTARI DANDUTSE
M
APC
48
SSCE
6
KATSINA
BAKORI/DANJA
AMIRUDDIN TUKUR
M
APC
42
SSCE
7
KATSINA
DUTSINMA/KURFI
DANLAMI MOHAMMED KURFI
M
APC
40
OND
8
KATSINA
MANI/BINDAWA
AMINU ASHIRU MANI
M
APC
42
PGD PA
9
KATSINA
KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA
AHMAD USMAN BABBA KAITA
M
APC
46
BSC
10
KATSINA
ZANGO/BAURE
NASIRU SANI ZANGON DAURA
M
APC
46
BSC
11
KATSINA
KANKARA/PASKARI/SABUWA
MURTALA ISAH
M
APC
39
DIPLOMA
12
KATSINA
KATSINA CENTRAL
SHEIK UMAR ABUBAKAR
M
APC
62
HND, MBA
13
KATSINA
DAURA/MAIADUA/SANDAMU
SANI SAIDU FAGO
M
APC
56
FSLC
14
KATSINA
BATAGARAWA/RIMI/CHARANCHI
KABIR SHAAIBU
M
APC
44
DIPLOMA
15
KATSINA
JIBIA/KAITA
SULEIMAN SALISU SALISCO
M
APC
45
DIPLOMA
1
KEBBI
ZURU/FAKAI, DANKO/SAKABA/WASAGU
ALH ALIYU DANLADI
M
APC
48
ND
2
KEBBI
YAURI/NGASKI /SHANGA
MUHAMMED D DANTANI
M
APC
50
PGDM
3
KEBBI
KALGO/BUNZABIRNIN KEBBI
ABDULLAHI UMAR FARUK
M
APC
51
BA
4
KEBBI
ARGUNGU/AUGIE
MUNIR UTHMAN MOHAMMED
M
APC
46
BA, PGD
5
KEBBI
KOKO/BESSE MAIYAMA
SALISU GARBA KOKO
M
APC
50
GRADE II
6
KEBBI
AREWA/DANDI
HUSSEINI SULEIMAN KANGIWA
M
APC
57
BSC
7
KEBBI
ALIERO/GWANDU/JEGA
MUHAMMED UMAR JEGA
M
APC
55
MSC
8
KEBBI
BAGUDU/SURU
ABDULLAHI HASSAN SURU
M
APC
49
NCE
1
KOGI
LOKOJA/KOGI
UMAR BUBA JIBRIL
M
APC
54
MSC
2
KOGI
AJAOKUTA
LAWAL MUHAMMADU IISU
M
APC
52
ND
3
KOGI
YAGBA EAST/WEST/MOPAMURO
KARIMI SUNDAY STEVE
M
PDP
52
HND
4
KOGI
ADAVI/OKEHI
AJANAH MUHAMMED KABIR
M
APC
37
BSC
5
KOGI
IDAH/IGALAMELA/IBAJIOFU/ODOLU
EMANUAL M EGWU
M
PDP
47
HND, MBA, PGD
6
KOGI
OKENE/OGORI MANGOGO
RT ABDULLAHI BELLO
M
APC
49
BSC
7
KOGI
KABBA/BUNU/IJUMU
YUSUF AYO TAJUDEEN
M
PDP
46
BSC (ECONS)
8
KOGI
ANKPA/OMALA/OLAMABORO
ALH HASSAN ATAYOMA OMALE
M
APC
55
ADPA
9
KOGI
DEKINA/BASSA





1
KWARA
ILORIN WEST/ASA
RAZAQ OLATUNDE ATUNWA
M
APC
45
LLM
2
KWARA
EKITI/IREPODUN/ISIN/OKE-ERO
PRINCESS OLUFUNKE ADEDOYIN
F
APC
52
MNI, MA
3
KWARA
PATIGI/EDU/MORO
ALIYU BAHAGO AHMAN PATEGI
M
APC
49
MSC
4
KWARA
IFELODUN/OFFA/OYUN
OLAYONU OLARINOYE TOPE
M
APC
55
GRADE II
5
KWARA
ILORIN SOUTH/ EAST
ABUBAKAR AMUDA-KANNIKE GARBA
M
APC
45
DVM
6
KWARA
BARUTEN/KAIAMA
MOHAMMED ZAKARI
M
APC
44
MSC
1
LAGOS
SHOMOLU
DIYA OYEWOLE BABAFEMI
M
APC
54
WAEC
2
LAGOS
ALIMOSHO
OLUFEMI BANDELE ADEBANJO
M
APC
54
BSC
3
LAGOS
APAPA
AYODEJI ADEBAYO JOSEPH
M
APC
42
MSC
4
LAGOS
MUSHIN I
ABAYOMI DAUDA KAKO ARE
M
ACCORD
55
BSC
5
LAGOS
MUSHIN II
BOLAJI YUSUF AYINLA
M
APC
55
DIPLOMA
6
LAGOS
ETI-OSA
AKINLOYE BABAJIDE HAZEEZ
M
APC
46
BL
7
LAGOS
BADAGRY
BAMGBOSE JOSEPH H
M
APC
52
MPA
8
LAGOS
IBEJU-LEKKI
(OTUNBA) A A ABDULKABIR
M
APC
56
BA
9
LAGOS
AMUWO-ODOFIN
OGHENE EMMA EGOH
M
PDP
44
DIPLOMA
10
LAGOS
LAGOS ISLAND I
ENITAN DOLAPO BAU
M
APC
59
PHD
11
LAGOS
LAGOS MAINLAND
JIMOH ABDULRAHEEM OLAJIDE
M
APC
51
MPA
12
LAGOS
SURULERE I
OLUFEMI GBAJABIAMILA
M
APC
52
LLB, LB
13
LAGOS
SURULERE II
OLATUNJI SOYINKA
M
PDP
52
HND
14
LAGOS
LAGOS ISLAND II
BALOGUN YAKUB ABIODUN
M
APC
63
MSC
15
LAGOS
OSHODI/ISOLO I
SHADIMU MUTIU A
M
PDP
36
WASC
16
LAGOS
OSHODI/ISOLO II
NWULU TONY CHINEDU
M
PDP
36
WASC
17
LAGOS
AJEROMI/IFELODUN I
BARR (MRS) RITA ORJI
F
PDP
45
LLB, BL
18
LAGOS
IKEJA
JAMES ABIODUN FALEKE
M
APC
54
MBA
19
LAGOS
IKORODU
BABAJINMI ADEGOKE BENSON
M
APC
42
LLM
20
LAGOS
IFAKO-IJAIYE
ELIJAH OLUWATAYO ADEWALE
M
APC
64
DVM
21
LAGOS
AGEGE
ADARANIJO TAOFEEK ABIODUN
M
APC
54
WAEC
22
LAGOS
KOSOFE
AGUNSOYE OLUWAROTIMI OJO
M
APC
52
BSC
23
LAGOS
OJO
OBASA TAJUDEEN
M
PDP
44
DIPLOMA
24
LAGOS
EPE
TASIR OLAWALE RAJI
M
APC
59
MBA
1
NASARAWA
LAFIA/OBI





2
NASARAWA
NASSAWARA/TOTO
MUSA BABA ONWANA
M
APC
51
MBA
3
NASARAWA
AKWANGA//WAMBAI/NASARAWA EGGON
EMMANUEL DAVID OMBUGADU
M
PDP
34
BSC
4
NASARAWA
KEFFI/KARU/KOKONA
GAZA JONATHAN GBEFWI
M
PDP
39
BA
5
NASARAWA
AWE/DOMA/KEANA
MOHAMMED OGOSHI ONAWO
M
PDP
62
HND, PGDM
1
NIGER
AGWARA/BORGU
UMAR MUHAMMED ROFIA
M
APC
60
NCE
2
NIGER
SHIRORO/RAFI/MUNYA
ABUBAKAR CHIKA ADAMU
M
APC
46
MBA
3
NIGER
AGAIE/LAPAI
MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR MAHMUD
M
APC
49
HND
4
NIGER
PAIKO/BOSSO
SALIHU ADAMU SHADAFI
M
APC
45
MSC
5
NIGER
GBAKO/BIDA/KATCHA
MUHAMMADU BALA FARUQ
M
APC
48
GCE
6
NIGER
WUSHISHI/MASHE/GUKGORA/MARIGA
GARBA ABDULLAHI IIS
M
APC
39
WAEC
7
NIGER
CHANCHAGA
MOHAMMED UMARU BAGO
M
APC
40
BSC
8
NIGER
RIJAU/MAGAMA
SHEHU SALEH
M
APC
45
PGD PA
9
NIGER
MOKWA/LAVUN/EDATI
AHMED ABU
M
APC
37
SSCE
10
NIGER
SULEJA/TAFA/GURARA
ABUBAKAR LADO ABDULLAHI
M
APC
41
DIPLOMA
1
OGUN
ODEDA/OWODE/ABK NORTH





2
OGUN
ABEOKUTA SOUTH
SAMUEL OLUSEGUN WILLIAMS
M
APC
55
BA
3
OGUN
ADO-ODO/OTA
JIMOH OLUSOLA OJUGBELE
M
APC
52
BSC
4
OGUN
EGBADO N/IMEKO-AFON
KAYODE OLADELE
M
APC
52
BL
5
OGUN
EGBADO SOUTH/IPOKIA
ADEKUNLE ABDULKABIR AKINLADE
M
APC
45
BSC
6
OGUN
IFO/EWEKORO
ISIAKA AYOKUNLE IBRAHIM
M
APC
48
MBA
7
OGUN
IJEBU EAST/NORTH OGUN WATERSIDE
ADEKOYA ADESEGUN A.
M
PDP
53
PGD
8
OGUN
IJEBU ODE/ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH EAST
ODENEYE KEHINDE OLUSEGUN
M
APC
45
MSC
9
OGUN
IKENNE/SHAGAMU/REMO NORTH
ADEBUTU O OLADIPUPO
M
PDP
52
ND
1
ONDO
OWO/OSE
OLABODE O AYORINDE
M
APC
54
LLB
2
ONDO
AKURE NORTH/SOUTH
OLOWOOKERE AJISAFE
M
APC
52
MA
3
ONDO
IDANRE/IFEDORE
BADERINWA BAMIDELE SAMSON
M
APC
56
WASC
4
ONDO
ONDO WEST/ONDOEAST
AKINLAJA JOSEPH IRANOLA
M
PDP
64
OND
5
ONDO
ILEOLUJI - OKEIGBO /ODIGBO
AKINFOLARIN MAYOWA SAMUEL
M
PDP
54
BSC, WASC
6
ONDO
OKITIPUPA IRELE
MICHAEL ADENIYI OMOGBEHIN
M
PDP
51
MBA
7
ONDO
ILAJE/ESEODO
AKINJO KOLADE VICTOR
M
PDP
42
ADV DIPLOMA, MPA
8
ONDO
AKOKO/NORTH EAST
OLEMIJA STEPHEN FRIDAY
M
APC
54
BED
9
ONDO
AKOKO SOUTH WEST/AKOKO SOUTH EAST
BABTUNDE GABRIEL KOLAWOLE
M
APC
39
MBA
1
OSUN
IREPODUN/OLORUNDA/OSOGBO/OROLU
YUSSUFF SULAIMON LASUN
M
APC
54
BSC
2
OSUN
ODO-OTIN/IFELODUN/BORIPE
ADEYINKA AJAYI
M
APC
47
LLB
3
OSUN
BOLUWADURO/IFEDAYO/ILA
OLUFEMI FAKEYE
M
APC
62
MSC
4
OSUN
AYEDAADE/IREWOLE/ISOKAN
AYO HULAYAT OMIDIRAN
F
APC
52
BSC
5
OSUN
EDE NORTH/ EDE SOUTH/EJIGBO
MOYEED OLUJINMI A ALABI
M
APC
52
PHD
6
OSUN
AYEDIRE/IWO/OLA-OLUWA
AKINTAYO GAFARU AMERE
M
APC
48
ICAN
7
OSUN
ATAKUNMOSA EAST/WEST/ILESHA E/W
AJIBOLA ISRAEL FAMUREWA
M
APC
49
PGD
8
OSUN
OBOKUN/ORIADE
BUSAYO OLUWOLE OKE
M
PDP
47
MA
9
OSUN
IFE CENTRAL/ IFE EAST/ IFE NORTH
ALBERT ABIODUN ADEOGUN
M
PDP
69
MSC, LL, BL
1
OYO
IBADAN NORTH
ABIODUN DADA AWOLEYE
M
APC
44
HND
2
OYO
OGBOMOSHO NORTH/OGBOMOSO SOUTH /ORIRE
OGUNWUYI SEGUN
M
LP
40
BSC
3
OYO
ISEYIN/ITESIWAJU/KAJOLA/IWAJOWA
OLASUPO ABIODUN ADEOLA
M
APC
43
HND
4
OYO
OGO-OLUWA/SURULERE





5
OYO
OLUYOLE
SAMSON OLUSUNBO OLUGBENI
M
APC
49
BSC
6
OYO
EGBEDA/ONA-ARA
AKINTOLA TAIWO MICHAEL
M
APC
49
BSC
7
OYO
AKINYELE/LAGELU
OLATOYE TEMITOPE SUGAR
M
APC
BSC

8
OYO
IBARAPA CENTRAL/IBARAPA NORTH
AYOADE OLUGBENGA OJOAWO
M
APC
47
BSC
9
OYO
IBARAPA EAST/IDO
ADEPOJU ADEYEMI SUNDAY
M
APC
53
MBA
10
OYO
IBADAN NORTH WEST/SOUTH WEST
SAHEED AKINADE FIJABI
M
APC
37
MSC
11
OYO
IBADAN NORTH EAST/IBADAN SOUTH EAST
ADEDAPO LAM-ADESINA
M
APC
36
BSC
12
OYO
AFIJIO/ATIBA/OYO EAST/ OYOWEST
PRINCE AKEEM ADENIYI ADEYEMI
M
APC
38
BSC
13
OYO
IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO
OLADELE OLATUNBOSUN GEORGE
M
APC
48
LLB, BL
1
PLATEAU
PANKSHIN/KANAM/ KANKE
GOLU TIMOTHY S
M
PDP
42
MSC, PHD
2
PLATEAU
SHENDAM/MIKANG/QUA'AN-PAN
JOHNBULL T. SHEKARAU
M
PDP
44
BSC, MBA
3
PLATEAU
JOS NORTH/BASSA
SULEIMAN YAHAYA KWANDE
M
APC
43
WASC
4
PLATEAU
B/LADI/RIYOM
GYANG ISTIFANUS DUNG
M
PDP
51
BSC, LLB
5
PLATEAU
JOS SOUTH/JOS EAST
PWAJOK EDWARD GYANG
M
PDP
49
LLB, BL
6
PLATEAU
MANGU/BOKKOS
ENGR SOLOMON B MAREN
M
PDP
44
OND, HND, PGD
7
PLATEAU
WASE
AHMED IIS
M
APC
50
HND
8
PLATEAU
LANGTANG NORTH/LANGTANG SOUTH
BENI BUTMAKLAR
F
PDP
47
LLB, BL
1
RIVERS
ABUA/ODUAL/AHOADA EAST
BETTY APIAFI
M
PDP
52
BSC, MBA
2
RIVERS
AHOADA WEST/EGBEMA/INDONI
UCHE NNAM OBI
M
PDP
38
BSC
3
RIVERS
TAI/ELEME/OYIGBO





4
RIVERS
OBIO/AKPOR
KINGSLEY O CHINDA
M
PDP
48
LLB, BL
5
RIVERS
ANDONI/OPOBO/NKORO
AWAJI INOMBEK ABIANTE
M
PDP
47
MSC
6
RIVERS
BONNY/DEGEMA
RANDOLPH ORUENE BROWN
M
PDP
55
BSC
7
RIVERS
AKUKU-TORU/ASARI-TORU
BOMA GODHEAD
M
PDP
35
SSCE
8
RIVERS
PORT HARCOURT 1
KENNETH ANAYO CHIKERE
M
PDP
59
BSC, LLB
9
RIVERS
PORT HARCOURT II
BLESSING NSIEGBE
M
PDP
49
BSC, LLB
10
RIVERS
KHANA/GOKANA
DUMNA MENE RANSON DEEKOR
M
PDP
48
DIPLOMA
11
RIVERS
IKWERRE/UMOHUA
EMEKENGWA BONIFACE, SUNDAY
M
PDP
55
LLB, BL
12
RIVERS
ETCHE/OMUMA
CHIEF JEROME AMADI EKE
M
PDP
47
NCE
13
RIVERS
OKRIKA/OGU-BOLO
GOGO BRIGHT TAMUNO
M
PDP
49
NCE, BSC
1
SOKOTO
ISA/SABON BIRNI
AMINU SANI ISA
M
APC
52
MSC
2
SOKOTO
TANGAZA GUDU
ISAH SALIHU BASHIR
M
APC
40
NCE
3
SOKOTO
KWARE-WAMMAKO
ABDULLAHI M WAMAKKO
M
APC
47
GRADE II
4
SOKOTO
D/SHUNI/BODINGA/TURETA
ALIYU SHEHU A A
M
APC
49
WASC
5
SOKOTO
BINJI-SILAME
SAADU M NABUNKARI
M
APC
46
WASC
6
SOKOTO
TAMBUWAL-KEBBE
ABDUSSAMAD DASUKI
M
APC
36
ASS MEMBER NIE
7
SOKOTO
ILELLA-GWADABAWA
ABDULLAHI BALARABE SALAME
M
APC
53
PHD
8
SOKOTO
WURNO-RABBAH
KABIRU MARAFA ACHIDA
M
APC
52
ND
9
SOKOTO
SOKOTO NORTH/SOUTH
HASSAN BALA ABUBAKAR III
M
APC
58
DIPLOMA
10
SOKOTO
YABO/SHAGARI
AMINU SHEHU SHAGARI
M
APC
51
BL
11
SOKOTO
GADA/GORONYO
MUSA S/ADAR KAFFE
M
APC
49
BSC
1
TARABA
TAKUMA/DONGA USSA
RIMA M SHAWULU KWEWUM
M
PDP
53
BSC
2
TARABA
WUKARI/IBI
SHIDDI USMAN DANJUMA
M
APGA
46
BSC
3
TARABA
JALINGO/ YORRO/ ZING
AMINU IBRAHIM MALLE
M
APC
45
PHD
4
TARABA
ARDOKOLA/ LAU K/LAMIDO
BAIDO DANLADI TIJOS
M
PDP
47
WASC
5
TARABA
BALI/GASSOL
GARBA HAMMAN-JULDE CHEDE
M
APC
50
GRADE II
6
TARABA
GASHAKA KURMI SARDAUNA
DANASABE CHARLES HOSEA
M
PDP
53
ADV DIPLOMA
1
YOBE
MACHINA/ NGURU/ KASARUWA/YUSUFARI
SIDI YAKUBU
M
APC
57
HND
2
YOBE
GULANI/GUJBADAMATURU/TARMUWA
KHADIJA BUKAR A IBRAHIM
F
APC
47
BSC
3
YOBE
BADE/JAKUSKU
ZAKARIYAÚ M GALADIMA
M
APC
54
HND, PGD
4
YOBE
NANGERE/POTISKUM
ALH SABO GARBA
M
PDP
47
GCE
5
YOBE
BURSARI/GEIDAM/YUNUSARI
GONI BUKAR LAWAN
M
APC
49
HND
6
YOBE
FIKA/FUNE
ISMAIL AHMED GADAKA
M
APC
52
BSC
1
ZAMFARA
ANKA//TALATA/MAFARA
LAWALI HASSAN ANKA
M
APC
45
HND
2
ZAMFARA
MARU/BUNGUDU
ABDULMALIK ZUBAIRU BUNGUDU
M
APC


3
ZAMFARA
KAURA-NAMODA/BIRNIN MAGAJI
AMINU SANI JAJI
M
APC
40
PGD
4
ZAMFARA
TSAFE/GUSAU
ISAH IBRAHIM
M
APC
39
HND
5
ZAMFARA
SHINKAFI/ZURMI
ABUBAKAR HUSAINI MORIKI
M
APC
60
MSC
6
ZAMFARA
GUMMI/BUKKUYUM
MUÁZU LAWAL
M
APC
54
WASC, NCE, BSC
7
ZAMFARA
MARADUN/BAKURA
YAHAYA CHADO GORA
M
APC
58
BA
1
FCT
KUJE/ABAJI/GWAGWALADA/KWALI
ZAKARI ANGULU
M
APC
44
GRADE II
2
AMAC/BWARI
JISALO B ZAPHANIA
M
PDP



Featured post

NIGERIA IN BRIEF

Nigeria is officially called "The Federal Republic of Nigeria". It is a federal constitutional republic comprising of 36 states a...